For the purpose of the Data Protection Act 1998 (the “Act”) the Data Controller of the information that you provide is Worldwide Confectionery Ltd t/a Sweet and Glory, 3b Froxmer St, Manchester, M18 8EF.

To ensure that your privacy and rights are protected and that we stay relevant to any new laws, we may modify or amend this page from time to time. Please review this page regularly to ensure that you are aware of the most current Privacy Policy.


When you browse our website (whether you are registered with us and logged in or not) we may collect information about your computer, including where available your IP address, operating system and browser type for both system administration and for the use of advertising. Any of the information collected is limited to statistical data regarding browsing actions and patterns and does not identify any individual.

When you place an order, or register with us, we will need to know your name, email address, delivery and billing address, telephone number and any special notes. This information will enable us to process your order and contact you directly if there are any problems with your order.

When paying for an order with a debit or credit card, you will be requested to provide your card details on a secure form using a 128-bit encryption. These are sent highly encrypted and processed securely by Worldpay, our payment solutions provider. We do not view your card details nor do we store any card details on our web servers.

From time to time we may analyse your personal information and profile to enable us to review, develop and improve our products and services offered to enable us to provide you with relevant information through our marketing programme. If you do not wish to receive information regarding new products and services, company news, or changes to the website, please contact us and let us know.

Finally, we may also use your personal information in the prevention and detection of fraud.

You agree that you do not object to the Data Controller contacting you for any of the aforementioned purposes, whether by telephone, SMS, email or in writing and you confirm that you do not and will not consider any of the above as being a breach of any of your rights under the Privacy and Electronic Communications (EC Directive) Regulations 2003.


Only employees of the Data Controller who handle the technical management of our website can access your information. Only the Data Controller will process your information for the completion of your order. In accordance with UK Data Protection legislation we follow strict security procedures in the storage and disclosure of any information you provide to prevent unauthorised access. We cannot however guarantee the security of any data you disclose online.


We do not sell, trade or rent any of your personal information to any third parties.

We employ third party companies to perform functions on our behalf, including, but not limited to, couriers such as Royal Mail/ParcelForce, Hermes, and marketing companies to keep you informed of our latest products, offers and news. These companies may have access to your personal information however will only be permitted to use it in the performance of their functions and in strict accordance with UK Data Protection Legislation.


By using our website, you consent to the collection and use of your information by the Data Controller as described within this policy.

You have the right to see any personal information that we maintain about you, which will be provided upon receipt of a written request sent to or Worldwide Confectionery Ltd t/a Sweet & Glory, 3b Froxmer St, Manchester, M18 8EF.

If you believe any of the information that we hold is incorrect, please contact us as soon as possible to make any corrections.


We use a cookie to keep you logged in and to keep your basket contents and other settings during your visit. By using out website you consent to these cookies being provided to your browser.









Email me when back in stock We will inform you when the product arrives in stock. Just leave your valid email address below.
Email Quantity We won't share your address with anybody else.
error: Content is protected !!
Your Cart